55, CROMWELL ROAD, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M32 8GH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£885,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+453.1%
Price Change
+£725,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£885,000+453.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£725,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000+33.3%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1