Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30A, CHURCH HILL, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£325,000
+6.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+15.1%
Sold on 3 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+10.2%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,500
+275.8%
Sold on 27 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£176,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 10 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0SY
← Back to All Properties