13, LANGDALE GARDENS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 4HJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,648,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£408,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£1,648,000+32.9%
Sold on 14 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£408,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,240,000+49.4%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£410,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£830,000+191.2%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£545,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000+103.6%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 23 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1