Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, FAIRLEE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2EJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£316,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£316,000
-1.6%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£321,000
+62.9%
Sold on 26 November 2021
Terraced
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+15.9%
Sold on 8 January 2015
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-8.6%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+43.1%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 1 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2EJ
← Back to All Properties