Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, NEWHOME WAY, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 1JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.8%
Price Change
+£104,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+71.8%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,500
+11.9%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
-11.6%
Sold on 28 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 1JH
← Back to All Properties