Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, KINGFISHER WAY, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP25 6SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+2.2%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+43.8%
Sold on 7 January 2021
Detached
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+103.2%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 22 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP25 6SR
← Back to All Properties