Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MANOR STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 2BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,000
+2.5%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+25.9%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,750
+35.9%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+25.5%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 2BS
← Back to All Properties