Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WINDSOR COURT, DUKE STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH1 1RP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+27.9%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£305,000
+9.7%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£278,000
+15.8%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 January 2002
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+63.6%
Sold on 13 December 1999
Terraced
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+0.0%
Sold on 1 May 1996
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 1RP
← Back to All Properties