Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SCHOOL LANE, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1RZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£505,000
+24.7%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£405,000
-2.4%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000
+18.2%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£351,000
+21.9%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£288,000
+4.0%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£277,000
+97.9%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£137,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 5 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE45 1RZ
← Back to All Properties