Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 535, WHIPPENDELL ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£32,426 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£242,000
+15.5%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,426 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,574
+39.7%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,574 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 5 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7QF
← Back to All Properties