Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, DORKING CRESCENT, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8FQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+44.7%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£152,000
+22.1%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500
-17.0%
Sold on 14 October 2013
Terraced
-£25,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+11.1%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Terraced
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+217.6%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8FQ
← Back to All Properties