Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TALBOTT CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£142,500
+59.2%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,500
+31.7%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,950
+61.8%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+2.4%
Sold on 5 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 21 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6XL
← Back to All Properties