17, WITHYHAM ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 3BD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£758,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.9%
Price Change
+£388,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£758,000+104.9%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Detached
+£388,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£370,000+21.3%
Sold on 3 March 2005
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£305,000+76.3%
Sold on 10 December 2003
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000+49.1%
Sold on 12 August 1998
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1