Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, STANSFELD AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+66.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+79.2%
Sold on 25 June 2009
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7SA
← Back to All Properties