Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WOODHEAD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 6ER
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£110,000
+21.5%
Sold on 3 March 2020
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,500
-6.7%
Sold on 17 August 2012
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+131.0%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+55.6%
Sold on 26 April 2000
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 6ER
← Back to All Properties