Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
210, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 2AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+9.9%
Sold on 7 September 2016
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+51.8%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 2AT
← Back to All Properties