Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, OSWALD STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2LU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,500
+10.0%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
+10.3%
Sold on 5 January 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 January 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+81.3%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+36.4%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 1 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LU
← Back to All Properties