Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, NEWLANDS, OLD HERTFORD ROAD, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 5EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,000
+6.7%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+30.8%
Sold on 11 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+9.6%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+147.2%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL9 5EX
← Back to All Properties