Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 37 - 39, GORDON ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£65,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
+61.5%
Sold on 13 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
-9.0%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2DW
← Back to All Properties