Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORGAN CLOSE, OLDBURY, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B69 2GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
-8.7%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,500
+28.1%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+17.7%
Sold on 10 May 2004
Detached
+£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,450
Sold on 6 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B69 2GA
← Back to All Properties