Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UPPER MAISONETTE, 28, HOLLINGBURY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 7JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,500
+5.2%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+10.2%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+191.1%
Sold on 13 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 18 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 7JA
← Back to All Properties