45, MURDOCK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S5 8BU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£79,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£225,000+54.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500+15.5%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,950
Sold on 31 March 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1