3, FRANCIS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 9EJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£515,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.2%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£515,000+21.2%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000+70.0%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+42.9%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 25 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1