BASEMENT FLAT, 49, PEVENSEY ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX

TN38 0LE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£162,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+145.5%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£162,000+145.5%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000+10.0%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+39.5%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000+13.2%
Sold on 31 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 7 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1