Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, YARD, 38, KIRKLAND, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.0%
Price Change
-£9,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£115,000
-8.0%
Sold on 29 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950
+62.3%
Sold on 29 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+51.0%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+50.0%
Sold on 6 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 15 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5AD
← Back to All Properties