Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KINGS AVENUE, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£550,000
+12.2%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£490,000
+54.8%
Sold on 21 June 2018
Terraced
+£173,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£316,500
+15.1%
Sold on 14 March 2013
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+48.5%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6QH
← Back to All Properties