Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, CROMER ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+46.7%
Sold on 16 March 2017
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,950
+6.9%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,500
+75.5%
Sold on 11 January 2007
Terraced
+£90,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+15.7%
Sold on 19 March 2002
Terraced
+£16,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,700
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DY
← Back to All Properties