Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FURNESS PARK ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5PH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+2.0%
Sold on 28 January 2019
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+152.3%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£106,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 31 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5PH
← Back to All Properties