Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WAVERLEY COURT, WAVERLEY GARDENS, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 9JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+7.3%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
-2.4%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-9.1%
Sold on 22 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,999
+114.6%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£123,333 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,666
Sold on 18 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 9JN
← Back to All Properties