Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, HARDWICKE PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1PX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+41.5%
Sold on 8 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+21.5%
Sold on 16 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+48.5%
Sold on 10 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+114.4%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 11 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1PX
← Back to All Properties