Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, WIMPSON LANE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+41.6%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+50.4%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+91.8%
Sold on 18 September 2001
Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 4QF
← Back to All Properties