Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE PRIORY, 62, ABBOTSMEAD, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£423,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£423,000
+44.9%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,000
+16.8%
Sold on 23 January 2014
Detached
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995
+37.4%
Sold on 12 May 2004
Detached
+£68,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,950
+12.0%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Detached
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,500
Sold on 22 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PT
← Back to All Properties