Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, DUNES ROAD, NEW ROMNEY, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN28 8SW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+7.9%
Sold on 16 April 2013
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 6 September 2006
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+136.4%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
+£106,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,250
Sold on 28 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8SW
← Back to All Properties