Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ELSTED ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+18.5%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+60.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+41.3%
Sold on 19 October 2000
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+79.9%
Sold on 17 November 1998
Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 31 January 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 3BG
← Back to All Properties