22, BROWNRIGG CLOSE, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER

M24 4BU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£252,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£252,000+62.6%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+24.0%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1