Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, ARMADALE COURT, WESTCOTE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+40.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,250
+37.7%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+40.8%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 11 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2DF
← Back to All Properties