FLAT 5, 38, FIRST AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2FF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£340,000+19.3%
Sold on 8 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000+195.3%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£188,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500+37.9%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 18 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1