Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, STEEPLE CHASE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6YR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£154,000
+12.4%
Sold on 10 March 2014
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+66.1%
Sold on 7 February 2006
Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+52.8%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+5.9%
Sold on 3 November 1997
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6YR
← Back to All Properties