Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, HIGHLANDS WAY, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO45 4HY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£405,000
+30.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£310,000
+36.0%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+15.8%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Detached
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,950
+87.6%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Detached
+£91,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
-7.9%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 9 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO45 4HY
← Back to All Properties