Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LONGLEY CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9TB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.3%
Price Change
-£17,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£91,000
-16.3%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
-£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,750
+26.5%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,000
+45.8%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+31.1%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+32.4%
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 29 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9TB
← Back to All Properties