Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GRANVILLE STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+28.6%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
-4.1%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+97.3%
Sold on 14 October 2004
Terraced
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,995
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5HF
← Back to All Properties