Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, TALMEAD ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
23 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.6%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+71.6%
Sold on 23 June 2023
Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+0.7%
Sold on 13 January 2014
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,500
Sold on 14 August 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NU
← Back to All Properties