Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ACORN WAY, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 3YA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£128,000
+21.9%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+26.5%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+93.0%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+38.7%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 3YA
← Back to All Properties