Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
107, SHERWOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 0EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+52.1%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 23 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 28 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 0EY
← Back to All Properties