Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROCKHURST COTTAGES, ARDINGLY ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£632,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£632,500
+42.1%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£445,000
+67.0%
Sold on 18 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£178,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£266,500
-3.1%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 17 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 4RD
← Back to All Properties