6, DOUGLAS AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 5LE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£600,000+5.3%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£570,000+103.6%
Sold on 21 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000+79.9%
Sold on 20 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£124,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,650
Sold on 30 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1