Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, THE GALLERY, 282, PENN ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 4AD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.2%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
-7.2%
Sold on 27 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+14.3%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,500
Sold on 29 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 4AD
← Back to All Properties