Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, OAK EGGAR CHASE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3TJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+28.0%
Sold on 6 January 2023
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500
+30.7%
Sold on 22 July 2020
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
+41.4%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,500
+35.3%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+19.1%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3TJ
← Back to All Properties