59A, VERE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN1 4NQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£312,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£312,000-1.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£315,000+18.9%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000+110.3%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000+40.1%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,950+60.1%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,200+149.8%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 13 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1