Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ABBEY FIELD VIEW, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7US
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£288,000
+16.4%
Sold on 28 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+8.1%
Sold on 18 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£229,000
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7US
← Back to All Properties